Faculty

  • Mrs. Preeti Khattri
    PRINCIPAL
  • Mrs. Aradhana Pandey
    NTT B.A, M.A, NTTC
  • Mrs. Rolly Badhuaria
    NTT B.A, M.A, NTT, PGDCA
  • Mrs. Nupur Chakraborty
    NTT B.A, NTT
  • Mrs. Manju Yadav
    NTT B.A, M.A, NTTC
  • Mrs. Veena Verma
    NTT 12th, NTTC
  • Mrs. Sophia Braganza
    NTT 12TH , NTT
  • Mrs. Sunita Pant
    NTT B.A, NTT
  • Mrs. Kanchan Mishra
    NTT B.A, M.A, NTT
  • Ms. Shifa Siddiqui
    NTT B.Sc., NTT
  • Mrs. Pushpa Bhasin
    PRT(English) B.A, M.A , B.ED
  • Mrs. Rabiya Sheikh
    PRT(English) B.COM, DCA, POLYTECHNIC, PGDCA, NTT
  • Mrs. Simran Shivhare
    PRT(English) B.A, NTT
  • Ms. Rehnuma Khan
    PRT(English) B.COM, M.COM, D.LED
  • Mrs. Reshma Jamal
    PRT(English) B.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Kamna Gupta
    PRT(Hindi) B.A, M.A, B.ED - TET
  • Mrs. Pratiksha Dixit
    PRT(Hindi) B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Ms. Vibha Saxena
    PRT(Hindi)
  • Mrs. Mamta Ahirwar
    PRT(Maths) B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Avani Tripathi
    Female Counselor B.A, M.A, NTT
  • Ms. Priyanka Nagraj
    PRT(Maths) B.SC, M.Sc
  • Mr. Rajkumar Pal
    PRT(Maths) B.SC, M.A, B.ED
  • Mr. Dinesh Kumar Sen
    PRT(Science) B.Sc, B.ED, B.PED
  • Mrs. Shalini Francis
    PRT(Science) B.A, TTC
  • Mrs. Shabnam Sheikh
    PRT(Science) 12TH, NTT
  • Mrs. Kalpana Sharma
    PRT(Science) B.SC, NTT
  • Mrs. Pooja Singh
    PRT(S.ST) B.A, NTT, B.ED
  • Mr. Anurag Tomar
    PRT(S.ST) B.COM, M.COM, NTT
  • Mrs. Anita Yadav
    PRT(S.ST) B.A, NTT
  • Mrs. Richa Shrivastava
    PRT(S.ST) B.A, M.A(DBL), B.ED - TET
  • Mr. Neeraj Joseph
    PRT(S.ST) B.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Samra Khan
    PRT(Computer) B.SC, DCA
  • Mrs. Juhi Nigam
    PRT(Computer) B.A, DCA
  • Mrs. Princy Vyas
    PRT(Computer) B.COM, CCC
  • Mrs. Himanshi Chaubey
    PRT(Computer) BCA
  • Mrs. Jyoti Shukla
    PRT(Computer) B.A, M.A, PGDCA
  • Mr. Gaurav Sharma
    PRT(Computer) BCA
  • Mr. Javed Mukhtar
    PRT(Moral/G.K)
  • Mr. Ashish Sharma
    PTI B.A, M.A, B.PED
  • Mrs. Dayavanti Rajpoot
    PTI B.A, B.PED
  • Mrs. Praveena Jha
    Wellness Teacher
  • Mrs. Noureen Khan
    TGT(English) B.A, M.A, B.Ed, Dip in E-Comm, ADCA
  • Mrs. Naima Abidi
    TGT(English) B.Sc, B.ED, B.A
  • Mrs. Neelam Singh
    TGT(English) B.COM, M.COM, B.ED
  • Mrs. Reena Joseph
    TGT(English) B.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Saiyyada Aziz
    TGT(English) B.A, M.A, B.ED, M.ED - TET
  • Mrs. Dinaaz Joseph
    TGT(English) B.A, M.A, NTT
  • Mrs. Neelam Khare
    TGT(Hindi) B.A, B.ED, M.A, PGDCA
  • Mrs. Reetu Agarwal
    TGT(Hindi) B.A, M.A, B.ED - TET
  • Mrs. Sarita Rani
    TGT(Hindi) B.A, M.A, B.ED - TET / CTET
  • Mrs. Shalini Dutt
    TGT(Hindi) B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Shrutika Soni
    TGT(Hindi) B.A, B.ED
  • Mr. Ajay Sharma
    TGT(Maths) B.SC, B.ED
  • Mr. Amit Trivedi
    TGT(Maths) B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
  • Mr. Lekhraj Shakya
    TGT(Maths) B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Poonam Dixit
    TGT(Maths) B.SC, M.LIB, B.ED
  • Mrs. Sabika Abidi
    TGT(Maths) B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
  • Mrs. Anjali Singh Parihar
    TGT(Science) B.SC, B.ED
  • Mrs. Shazia Rafique
    TGT (Science) B.SC, M.SC, NTT, B.ED-TET
  • Mrs. Anjana Shrivastava
    TGT (Science) B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
  • Mrs. Atila Khan
    TGT (Science) B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
  • Mrs. Shawati Singh
    TGT (Science) B.SC, B.ED
  • Mrs. Anamika Sharma
    TGT(S.ST) B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Anju Jha
    TGT(S.ST) B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Kavita Chandani
    TGT(S.ST) B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Ruchi Shrivastava
    TGT(S.ST) B.A, M.A, NTT, B.ED
  • Mrs. Sangeeta Saxena
    TGT(S.ST) B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mr. Sonpal Singh Yadav
    TGT(S.ST) B.A, M.A, NTTC
  • Mr. Akshay Saxena
    TGT(Computer) B.TECH, M.TECH
  • Mrs. Asmita Sharma
    TGT(Computer) B.TECH, M.TECH
  • Mrs. Swati Gogia
    TGT(Computer) BCA, DCA
  • Mr. Zakir Hussain
    TGT(Computer) B.A, M.A, CCNA, MCSA
  • Mr. Praveen Singh
    TGT(Arts) B.A, M.A (FINE ARTS)
  • Mrs. Kamlesh Sharma
    TGT(Music) B.SC, VOCAL PRABHAKAR
  • Mrs. Shalini Mishra
    TGT(Music) B.A, M.A MUSIC
  • Mrs. Mamta Saini
    TGT(Sanskrit) B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Sadiya Haider
    PGT(Biology) B.SC, M.SC, B.ED (BIOLOGY)
  • Mr. Manoj Sharma
    PGT(Chemistry) B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
  • Mr. Umakant Tiwari
    PGT(Physics) B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
  • Mr. Anand Kapoor
    PGT(Commerce) B.COM, M.COM, CA
  • Mrs. Dipali Bhaway
    PGT(Commerce) B.COM, M.COM, B.ED
  • Mr. Himanshu Jha
    PGT(Computer) B.Tech(CS), M.Tech(CS )
  • Mrs. Jaya Lahiri
    PGT(English) B.A, M.A, B.LIB
  • Mr. Bhanu Singh Chauhan
    PGT(English) B.A, M.A
  • Mr. Sanjay Gupta
    PGT(Maths) B.SC, M.SC, MBA
  • Mr. Md. Ahtisham
    PGT(Maths) B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
  • Mr. Md. Parvez
    PGT(Phy. Edu) B.A, M.A, B.PED, M.PED, M.PHIL
  • Mr. Nizamuddin
    PGT(Phy. Edu) B.A, B.P ED, M.PED
  • Mrs. Aruna Shringirishi
    PGT(Hindi) B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Anita Raj
    Librarian B.A, M.A, B.LIB, M.LIB
  • Mrs. Nisha Khullar
    Librarian B.Sc, B.ED, B.LIB, M.LIB, PGDCP
  • Mrs. Perly Masih
    PTI B.PE, B.PED
  • Ms. Namrata Shringirishi
    Science Lab Assistant B.SC, ITI
  • Mr. Saurabh Shivhare
    Science Lab Assistant ITI
  • Mrs. Shifa Siddiqui
    PRT B.A, NTT
  • Ms. Ayushi Sahu
    PRT B.COM , B. Ed
  • Ms. HUMA IQBAL
    PGT(Comm.) B.A, MBA, M.PHIL
  • Mrs. SHAHEEN BEGUM
    TGT B.A, M.A , B.Lib, M.Lib, B.Ed