Faculty

  • Mrs. Preeti Khattri
    PRINCIPAL
  • Mrs. Aradhana Pandey
    NTT
    B.A, M.A, NTTC
  • Mrs. Rolly Badhuaria
    NTT
    B.A, M.A, NTT, PGDCA

  • Mrs. Nupur Chakraborty
    NTT
    B.A, NTT
  • Mrs. Manju Yadav
    NTT
    B.A, M.A, NTTC
  • Mrs. Sophia Braganza
    NTT
    12TH , NTT

  • Mrs. Kanchan Mishra
    NTT
    B.A, M.A, NTT
  • Mrs. Pushpa Bhasin
    PRT(English)  
    B.A, M.A , B.ED
  • Mrs. Rabiya Sheikh
    PRT(English)
    B.COM, DCA, POLYTECHNIC, PGDCA, NTT

  • Ms. Rehnuma Khan
    PRT(English)
    B.COM, M.COM, D.LED
  • Mrs. Kamna Gupta
    PRT(Hindi)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED - TET
  • Mrs. Pratiksha Dixit
    PRT(Hindi)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED

  • Mrs. Mamta Ahirwar
    PRT(Maths)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Avani Tripathi
    Female Counselor
    B.A, M.A, NTT
  • Mrs. Shalini Francis
    PRT(Science)
    B.A, TTC

  • Mrs. Shabnam Sheikh
    PRT(Science)
    12TH, NTT
  • Mrs. Kalpana Sharma
    PRT(Science)
    B.SC, NTT
  • Mrs. Pooja Singh
    PRT(S.ST)
    B.A, NTT, B.ED

  • Mrs. Anita Yadav
    PRT(S.ST)
    B.A, NTT
  • Mrs. Samra Khan
    PRT(Computer)
    B.SC, DCA
  • Mrs. Juhi Nigam
    PRT(Computer)
    B.A, DCA

  • Mrs. Princy Vyas
    PRT(Computer)
    B.COM, CCC
  • Mrs. Jyoti Shukla
    PRT(Computer)
    B.A, M.A, PGDCA
  • Mrs. Dayavanti Rajpoot
    PTI
    B.A, B.PED

  • Mrs. Noureen Khan
    TGT(English)
    B.A, M.A, B.Ed, Dip in E-Comm, ADCA
  • Mrs. Neelam Singh
    TGT(English)
    B.COM, M.COM, B.ED
  • Mrs. Reena Joseph
    TGT(English)
    B.A, B.ED

  • Mrs. Saiyyada Aziz
    TGT(English)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED, M.ED - TET
  • Mrs. Dinaaz Joseph
    PGT(English)
    B.A, M.A, NTT
  • Mrs. Neelam Khare
    TGT(Hindi)
    B.A, B.ED, M.A, PGDCA

  • Mrs. Reetu Agarwal
    TGT(Hindi)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED - TET
  • Mrs. Sarita Rani
    TGT(Hindi)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED - TET / CTET
  • Mrs. Shalini Dutt
    TGT(Hindi)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED  

  • Mrs. Shrutika Soni
    TGT(Hindi)  
    B.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Poonam Dixit
    TGT(Maths)
    B.SC, M.LIB, B.ED
  • Mrs. Anjali Singh Parihar
    TGT(Science)
    B.SC, B.ED

  • Mrs. Shazia Rafique
    TGT (Science)
    B.SC, M.SC, NTT, B.ED-TET
  • Mrs. Anjana Shrivastava
    TGT (Science)
    B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
  • Mrs. Atila Khan
    TGT (Science)
    B.SC, M.SC, B.ED

  • Mrs. Shawati Singh
    TGT (Science)
    B.SC, B.ED
  • Mrs. Anamika Sharma
    TGT(S.ST)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Anju Jha
    TGT(S.ST)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED

  • Mrs. Kavita Chandani
    TGT(S.ST)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Ruchi Shrivastava
    TGT(S.ST)
    B.A, M.A, NTT,  B.ED
  • Mrs. Sangeeta Saxena
    TGT(S.ST)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED

  • Mrs. Asmita Sharma
    TGT(Computer)
    B.TECH, M.TECH
  • Mrs. Swati Gogia
    TGT(Computer)  
    BCA, DCA
  • Mrs. Kamlesh Sharma
    TGT(Music)
    B.SC, VOCAL PRABHAKAR

  • Mrs. Shalini Mishra
    TGT(Music)
    B.A, M.A MUSIC
  • Mrs. Dipali Bhaway
    PGT(Commerce)
    B.COM, M.COM, B.ED
  • Mrs. Jaya Lahiri
    PGT(English)
    B.A, M.A, B.LIB

  • Mrs. Aruna Shringirishi
    PGT(Hindi)
    B.A, M.A, B.ED
  • Mrs. Nisha Khullar
    Librarian
    B.Sc, B.ED, B.LIB, M.LIB, PGDCP
  • Mrs. Perly Masih
    PTI
    B.PE, B.PED

  • Ms.Ayushi Sahu
    PRT
    B.COM , B. Ed
  • Mrs. Iram Khan
    PRT
    B.Com, B.Ed
  • Mrs. Sangeeta Kushwaha
    PGT (Physical Education)
    B.A, B.PED, M.PED

  • MS. Shifa Siddiqui
    NTT
    B.A. , NTT
  • Mrs. Reshma Jamal
    PRT(English)
    B.A. , B.ED
  • Ms. Priyanka Nagraj
    PRT(Maths)
    B.SC, M.SC

  • Mr. Ajay Singh
    TGT(Maths)
    POLYTECHNIC, B.SC
  • Ms. Rameeza Khan
    Assistant Teacher
    B.COM
  • Mrs. Farha Abidi
    PGT(Biology)
    B.SC, M.SC , B.ED

  • Mr. Saurabh Shivhare
    Science Lab Assistant
    B.SC, POLYTECHNIC, B.ED, UPTET
  • Mr. Himanshu Soni
    PTI
  • Mr. Rajkumar Pal
    PRT(Maths)
    B.SC, M.A, B.ED

  • Mr. Dinesh Kumar Sen
    PRT(Science)
    B.SC, B.ED , B.PED
  • Mr. Neeraj Joseph
    PRT(S.ST)
    B.A. , B.ED
  • Mr. Gaurav Sharma
    PRT(Computer)
    BCA

  • Mr. Javed Mukhtar
    PRT(Moral/G.K)
  • Mr. Ajay Sharma
    TGT(Maths)
    B.SC, B.ED
  • Mr. Amit Trivedi
    TGT(Maths)
    B.SC, M.SC , B.ED

  • Mr. Lekhraj Shakya
    TGT(Maths)
    B.A. , M.A. , B.ED
  • Mr. Akshay Saxena
    TGT(Computer)
    B.TECH, M.TECH
  • Mr. Zakir Hussain
    TGT(Computer)
    B.A, M.A, CCNA, MCSA

  • Mr. Praveen Singh
    TGT(Arts)
    B.A, M.A(Fine Arts)
  • Mr. Ashish Sharma
    PTI
    B.A, M.A, B.PED
  • Mr. Manoj Sharma
    PGT(Chemistry)
    B.SC, M.SC, B.ED

  • Mr. Anand Kapoor
    PGT(Commerce)
    B.COM, M.COM, CA
  • Mr. Himanshu Jha
    PGT(Computer)
    B.TECH(CS), M.TECH(CS)
  • Mr. Sanjay Gupta
    PGT(Maths)
    B.SC, M.SC, MBA

  • Mr. Md. Ahtisham
    PGT(Maths)
    B.SC, M.SC , B.ED
  • Mr. Md. Parvez
    PGT(Physical Education)
    B.A, M.A, B.PED, M.PED, M.PHIL
  • Mr. Nizamuddin
    PGT(Physical Education)
    B.A, B.PED, M.PED

  • Mr. Umakant Tiwari
    TGT(Physics)
    B.SC, M.SC , B.ED
  • Mr. Anurag Singh Tomar
    PRT(Arts & Craft)
    B.COM, M.COM, NTT